807 60th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated payment $2,365/month
Highlights
- 0.41 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Investor Opportunity! Centrally located duplex with tenants in place. Tile floor throughout. Roof 2016. Dual carports with plenty of parking.Convenient to schools, lots of shopping, vibrant downtown areas and the Sarasota/Bradenton international airport.
Listing Agent
FINE PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 941-782-0000 License #3039119 Listed on: 05/16/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,376
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 17,729 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 90x197
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Duplex
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Laundry Located Outside
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
- Sunny Lake Estates Community
- Sunny Lakes Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 90
- Assessor Parcel Number 6005200008
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $207,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $242,126 | $76,500 | $165,626 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $194,464 | $60,000 | $134,464 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $141,710 | $45,000 | $96,710 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $132,108 | $40,000 | $92,108 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $123,927 | $40,000 | $83,927 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $104,887 | $30,000 | $74,887 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,107 | $29,779 | $15,000 | $14,779 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Rented | $1,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Price Changed | $1,095 | +9.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Sold | $178,000 | -6.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2018 06/30/18 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $178,000 | Alliance Group Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,000 | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Receivers Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $121,000 | Peer Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $131,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $145,053 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $49,300 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4693646
APN: 60052-0000-8
- 603 60th Ave W
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit E-1
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit L6
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit S 10
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit 6
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit V11
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit Q10
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit V-8
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit F3
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit HA21
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit T-13
- 603 63rd Ave W Unit E-20
- 301 E Blvd
- 570 57th Ave W Unit 139
- 570 57th Ave W Unit 250
- 570 57th Ave W Unit 147