Estimated Value: $466,000 - $535,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Amley Place, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $502,776, approximately $215 per square foot. 807 Amley Place is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Holdings Inc
Bought by
Ghuliani Vidit and Ghuliani Jatinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,950
Outstanding Balance
$347,754
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,022
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghuliani Vidit | $409,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghuliani Vidit | $377,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $487,892 | $105,000 | $382,892 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $487,892 | $105,000 | $382,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map