807 Angle St NE Palm Bay, FL 32905
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Angle St NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 and is currently estimated at $224,171, approximately $181 per square foot. 807 Angle St NE is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Palm Bay Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Hendrickson Gary Dean
Bought by
Hendrickson James and Hendrickson Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Hendrickson Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Hayduk Russell
Bought by
Stanton Albert G and Stanton Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Hayduk Russell and Hayduk Sara
Bought by
Hayduk Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Sakotas Speiro G and Sakotas Dolores H
Bought by
Hayduk Russell and Hayduk Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,461
Interest Rate
7.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson James | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendrickson Gary | -- | -- | |
| Stanton Albert G | $45,000 | -- | |
| Hayduk Russell | -- | -- | |
| Hayduk Russell | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayduk Russell | $45,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $175,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $178,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $180,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $159,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $107,250 | $30,000 | $77,250 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $89,430 | $18,000 | $71,430 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $88,340 | $15,000 | $73,340 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $71,650 | $14,000 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $61,980 | $12,500 | $49,480 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $51,120 | $9,000 | $42,120 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $44,340 | $9,000 | $35,340 |
| 2014 | $978 | $40,310 | $9,000 | $31,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map