Estimated Value: $306,000 - $370,825
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Bartlett Ct, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $343,956, approximately $128 per square foot. 807 Bartlett Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Galanis Harry W
Bought by
Galanis Andreas I and Galanis Starrette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,901
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galanis Andreas I | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galanis Andreas I | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $258,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $244,500 | $69,700 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $234,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $224,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $215,000 | $69,700 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $209,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $203,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $198,300 | $69,700 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map