Estimated Value: $242,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Cardinal Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $249,526, approximately $163 per square foot. 807 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Bruot Rodney L and Bruot Rhonda S
Bought by
Rodney L Bruot And Rhonda S Bruot Family Irre and Bruot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1985
Bought by
Bruot Rodney L and Bruot Rhonda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney L Bruot And Rhonda S Bruot Family Irre | -- | Epin Title | |
| Bruot Rodney L | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $73,220 | $15,680 | $57,540 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $73,220 | $15,680 | $57,540 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $57,510 | $15,650 | $41,860 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $57,510 | $15,650 | $41,860 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $57,510 | $15,650 | $41,860 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $50,020 | $13,620 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $50,020 | $13,620 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $50,020 | $13,620 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $47,750 | $13,620 | $34,130 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $47,750 | $13,620 | $34,130 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $47,750 | $13,620 | $34,130 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $47,750 | $13,620 | $34,130 |
| 2013 | $2,413 | $47,750 | $13,620 | $34,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map