807 Cherry Ave Albany, GA 31701
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $53,557
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Cherry Ave, Albany, GA 31701 and is currently estimated at $47,639, approximately $54 per square foot. 807 Cherry Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Alice Coachman Elementary School, Monroe High School, and A School For Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Scott Arthur
Bought by
Scott Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Hart Alexander H
Bought by
Williams Melva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Har Alexander H
Bought by
Scott Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Hart Alexander H
Bought by
Scott Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Sold by
Scott Walter
Bought by
Fullwood Bernice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Calvin | -- | -- | |
| Williams Melva | -- | -- | |
| Scott Melanie | -- | -- | |
| Benjamin Mamie Lois Noral | -- | -- | |
| Stone Mary Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Scott Arthur L | -- | -- | |
| Scott Steve | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Wylie | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Barry | -- | -- | |
| Cash Angela Scott | -- | -- | |
| Scott Ausby | -- | -- | |
| Scott Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Scott Calvin A | -- | -- | |
| Scott Arcelius | -- | -- | |
| Fullwood Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2024 | $541 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2023 | $499 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2022 | $499 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $463 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $464 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $466 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $468 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $436 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $518 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | $519 | $12,680 | $1,640 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | $508 | $12,560 | $1,520 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map