NOT LISTED FOR SALE

808 Cherry Ave Albany, GA 31701

Estimated Value: $32,000 - $62,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
876 Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 808 Cherry Ave, Albany, GA 31701 and is currently estimated at $47,326, approximately $54 per square foot. 808 Cherry Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Alice Coachman Elementary School, Monroe High School, and A School For Children.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2018
Sold by
Molden Kelvin L
Bought by
Taylor Kia
Current Estimated Value
$47,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Molden Kelvin L
Bought by
Yarbrough Tommie J and Taylor Tommie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1992
Sold by
Taylor Tommie J
Bought by
Molden Kelvin L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Sold by
Franklin Harry and Franklin M
Bought by
Taylor Tommie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1947

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $215 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2024 $215 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2023 $0 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2022 $189 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2021 $167 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2020 $363 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2019 $365 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2018 $366 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2017 $341 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2016 $341 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2015 $342 $10,360 $1,640 $8,720
2014 $333 $10,240 $1,520 $8,720
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.