807 Coddington Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $456,000
About This Home
As of August 2012Impeccable 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch on 2.64 manicured acres. Spacious living room with hardwood floors and bay window, separate dining room with patio doors to adjoining large rear deck, spotless convenient kitchen with Jenaire stove and large bedrooms, plenty of storage throughout. Full high, dry basement ready to be finished. property is stunning with Azaleas, Rhododendron, manicured lawn, views, views and views. South Hill Trail and Land Trust property nearby.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 2.64
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,664 Sq Ft Home
- Entrance Foyer
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Energy-Efficient Windows
- 2.64 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 503089 48.-1-14.2
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biechele Daniel J | $235,000 | Fred Xlander | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biechele Daniel J | $230,743 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $385,000 | $49,900 | $335,100 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $385,000 | $49,900 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $317,000 | $49,900 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $288,000 | $49,900 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $7,140 | $255,000 | $49,900 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $7,046 | $255,000 | $49,900 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $245,000 | $49,900 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $7,021 | $245,000 | $49,900 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $7,190 | $245,000 | $33,300 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $235,000 | $33,300 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $33,300 | $201,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $33,300 | $201,700 |
Map
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: IB136496
APN: 503089-048-000-0001-014-002-0000
- 929 Coddington Rd
- 321 Old Gorge Rd
- 102 Southwoods Dr
- 246 248 Updike Rd
- 148 Troy Rd
- 1568 Slaterville Rd
- 355 Saranac Way
- 322 Nelson Rd
- 393 Teton Ct
- 1540 Slaterville Rd
- 408 Teton Ct
- 22 Penny Ln
- 361 Troy Rd
- 57 Lois Ln
- 109 Pine Tree Rd Unit 2
- 109 Pine Tree Rd
- 72 Lois Ln
- 1806 Slaterville Rd
- 73 Lois Ln
- 496 Nelson Rd
- 805 Coddington Rd
- 833 Coddington Rd
- 832 Coddington Rd
- 853 Coddington Rd
- 803 Coddington Rd
- 838 Coddington Rd
- 873 Coddington Rd
- 285 Burns Rd
- 100 Updike Rd
- 290 Burns Rd
- 702 Coddington Rd
- 703 Coddington Rd
- 102 Updike Rd
- 107 Updike Rd
- 437 King Rd E
- 699 Coddington Rd
- 904 Coddington Rd
- 275 Burns Rd
- 277 Burns Rd
- 698 Coddington Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.