807 Columbine Dr Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Columbine Dr, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $214,970. 807 Columbine Dr is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Lesewski Arlene Arlene
Bought by
Diana Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Lesewski Arlene and Lesewski Arlene
Bought by
Reyes-Esparza Diana I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Diana | $138,800 | -- | |
| Reyes-Esparza Diana I | $138,752 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $188,000 | $29,100 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $183,800 | $29,100 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $170,300 | $29,100 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $156,900 | $29,100 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $144,200 | $29,100 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $142,100 | $29,100 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $131,400 | $29,100 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $126,000 | $29,100 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $126,000 | $29,100 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map