807 Crestline Ave Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $439,766
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Crestline Ave, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $398,192, approximately $145 per square foot. 807 Crestline Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,322 | $128,674 | $38,567 | $90,108 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $102,004 | $16,629 | $85,376 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $102,004 | $16,629 | $85,376 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $102,004 | $16,629 | $85,376 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $86,740 | $14,140 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $86,740 | $14,140 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $86,740 | $14,140 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $84,380 | $22,830 | $61,550 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $84,380 | $22,830 | $61,550 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $84,380 | $22,830 | $61,550 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $88,820 | $24,030 | $64,790 |
| 2013 | $5,024 | $88,820 | $24,030 | $64,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map