807 Dixie St Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Dixie St, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $86,650, approximately $73 per square foot. 807 Dixie St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Thomasena Wright Weaver
Bought by
Idowu Amy W and Roberts Ernestine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idowu Amy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $2,000 | $340 | $1,660 |
| 2024 | $230 | $2,000 | $340 | $1,660 |
| 2023 | $211 | $1,482,252 | $340,800 | $1,141,452 |
| 2022 | $216 | $1,482 | $341 | $1,141 |
| 2021 | $193 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $1,482 | $341 | $1,141 |
| 2018 | $173 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $1,482 | $341 | $1,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map