807 E 32nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,752 - $631,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $511,688, approximately $316 per square foot. 807 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Bozo James A and Bozo Barbara A
Bought by
Welch Charles and Welch Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$70,476
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Oestreicher David Leo and Oestreicher Diane
Bought by
Bozo James A and Bozo Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Charles | $179,900 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Bozo James A | $100,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Charles | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bozo James A | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Welch Charles | $26,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $397,200 | $105,000 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $462,800 | $90,000 | $372,800 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $484,400 | $70,000 | $414,400 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $466,600 | $66,000 | $400,600 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $299,000 | $55,000 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $298,200 | $55,000 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $227,800 | $55,200 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $201,500 | $46,000 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $183,000 | $36,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $183,500 | $36,000 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $176,600 | $35,000 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,300 | $28,000 | $149,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map