807 E 3rd St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $107,005
3
Beds
1
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E 3rd St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $84,251, approximately $118 per square foot. 807 E 3rd St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Mejia Mendez Virgilio
Bought by
Morales Jacqueline Rocio Monter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Howell Dale
Bought by
Mendez Virgilio Mejia and Vasquez Edgar Juarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jacqueline Rocio Monter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Virgilio Mejia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Virgilio Mejia | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $5,210 | $550 | $4,660 |
| 2024 | $238 | $4,630 | $550 | $4,080 |
| 2023 | $238 | $4,630 | $550 | $4,080 |
| 2022 | $232 | $4,520 | $550 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $229 | $4,520 | $550 | $3,970 |
| 2020 | $223 | $4,210 | $550 | $3,660 |
| 2019 | $223 | $4,210 | $550 | $3,660 |
| 2018 | $223 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $223 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $206 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $206 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map