807 E 4th St Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $767,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E 4th St, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $637,340, approximately $258 per square foot. 807 E 4th St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Crowe 1 Matthew T and Mackie Lynn M
Bought by
Crowe Matthew T and Mackie Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
725 E Fourth St Llc
Bought by
Crowe Matthew T and Mackie Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Matthew T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowe Matthew T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowe Matthew T | $280,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History