Seller's Agent in 2020
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,858 - $475,000
This home is located at 807 E Avenue H, Jerome, ID 83338 since 16 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $389,965, approximately $153 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 807 E Avenue H is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Evans Jennifer Michelle | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Lianes Elizandro Gastelum | -- | Titleone Gooding | |
| Valb Inc | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Bank Of America Na | $78,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Evans Jennifer Michelle | $6,777 | |
| Open | Lianes Elizandro Gastelum | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | For Sale | $225,900 | +67.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $294,032 | $46,602 | $247,430 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $294,032 | $46,602 | $247,430 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $311,138 | $48,298 | $262,840 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $271,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $226,496 | $38,636 | $187,860 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $180,567 | $32,207 | $148,360 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $180,567 | $32,207 | $148,360 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $128,999 | $24,396 | $104,603 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $128,999 | $24,396 | $104,603 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $125,690 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kattie Steele
Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)
(208) 308-4477
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Scott Cook
Cook Realty, Inc.
(208) 539-1403
57 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Tyson Cook
Cook Realty, Inc.
(208) 539-9950
68 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98760608
APN: RPJ15250010010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.