807 E MacClenny Ave MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $98,039
Studio
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E MacClenny Ave, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently priced at $98,039, approximately $74 per square foot. 807 E MacClenny Ave is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Td Bank Na
Bought by
Brown John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Munson Fred W and Munson Kim D
Bought by
Td Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Milton James A
Bought by
Munson Fred W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,640
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John W | $47,500 | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| Td Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Munson Fred W | $130,000 | Osceola Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munson Fred W | $107,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $48,210 | $24,360 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $835 | $48,354 | $24,360 | $23,994 |
| 2023 | $843 | $48,425 | $24,360 | $24,065 |
| 2022 | $850 | $48,474 | $24,360 | $24,114 |
| 2021 | $862 | $47,895 | $24,360 | $23,535 |
| 2020 | $816 | $44,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $54,885 | $24,360 | $30,525 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $55,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $53,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $51,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $49,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $48,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map