807 E Savidge St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E Savidge St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $362,454, approximately $226 per square foot. 807 E Savidge St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Rich Kevin
Bought by
Zimmer Todd A and Zimmer Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,731
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Rich Kevin
Bought by
Zimmer Maryanne and Zimmer Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Hecksel Jason
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Bush Chad
Bought by
Hecksel Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Bush Chad D
Bought by
Hecksel Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmer Maryanne | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $145,356 | None Available | |
| Hecksel Jason | $140,000 | Title Pro Agency | |
| Hecksel Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmer Todd A | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hecksel Jason | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $84,900 | $22,900 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map