818 Central Ave Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Central Ave, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $308,895, approximately $264 per square foot. 818 Central Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Dodge Richard C and Dodge Carol M
Bought by
Brow Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$91,978
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$216,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Hvambsal Rosema Beth and Hvambsal Beth J
Bought by
Dodge Richard C and Dodge Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brow Douglas E | $126,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Mi Llc | |
| Dodge Richard C | $115,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brow Douglas E | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Richard C | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $62,600 | $21,700 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map