807 E South St Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,370,344
Studio
--
Bath
42,189
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E South St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently priced at $3,370,344, approximately $79 per square foot. 807 E South St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Dkp Llc
Bought by
Brae South Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Dkp Llc
Bought by
Brae South Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Werres Corp
Bought by
Dkp Llc Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
United Bus Prop Lp
Bought by
Werres Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brae South Street Llc | $1,920,000 | -- | |
| Brae South Street Llc | $1,920,000 | -- | |
| Dkp Llc Etal | $966,000 | -- | |
| Werres Corp | $905,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werres Corp | $343,000 | |
| Closed | Werres Corp | $574,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,263 | $4,972,300 | $500,900 | $4,471,400 |
| 2024 | $88,263 | $4,767,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82,140 | $4,562,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $78,214 | $4,358,200 | $500,900 | $3,857,300 |
| 2021 | $72,284 | $4,197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $72,284 | $4,036,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69,404 | $3,875,500 | $500,900 | $3,374,600 |
| 2018 | $69,813 | $3,864,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68,916 | $3,875,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46,412 | $3,841,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46,412 | $3,498,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46,412 | $3,155,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map