807 Elm St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $103,020 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Elm St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $144,505, approximately $99 per square foot. 807 Elm St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Matson David R
Bought by
Sintkowski Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sintkowski Paul | $12,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $48,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $44,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $295 | $36,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $29,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $27,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $441 | $24,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $435 | $20,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $295 | $20,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $18,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,988 | $0 | $0 |