846 Pine St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $132,654 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Pine St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $167,414, approximately $104 per square foot. 846 Pine St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Timonen Allan M
Bought by
Ottman Jared F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Outstanding Balance
$167,621
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Moilanen Sally A
Bought by
Timonen Allan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottman Jared F | $168,000 | Keweenaw Title Agcy | |
| Timonen Allan M | $51,000 | Copper Range Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History