NOT LISTED FOR SALE

807 Exeter Ave Middlesboro, KY 40965

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $256,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2024

Last sale price $202,500 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,497 / mo

95 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

New Custom-Built Home in the heart of Middlesboro, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, just minutes to town, hospital, shopping, grocery stores and a short drive to LMU Main Campus. Walking up to the home, you are immediately greeted with a covered front porch constructed using composite decking and adorned with large columns. Entering the home, you are met with a spacious living room/kitchen/dining room designed in an open concept style. Kitchen is complete with custom cabinets and granite countertops. Continuing down the hallway, you will find two bedrooms and a full bathroom along with a utility room with washer/dryer hook-ups. The Master Suite is at the end of the hallway and complete with a large walk-in closet and walk-in shower. Step out of the Master Suite onto a private back deck overlooking a spacious backyard. Bathrooms complete with built-in blue tooth speakers. LED Lighting throughout the home. Also, there is a concrete pad in the back yard for a storage building. Home is constructed at the necessary elevation to avoid flood insurance and has been verified by survey. Updating pictures daily!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Mason

REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S License #315133 Listed on: 03/13/2024

REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S

Last Buyer's Agent

Janice Pratt

Fathom Realty TN LLC License #290442

Fathom Realty TN LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $105

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069-24-26-003.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$105

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn left onto Cumberland Ave T/let on to 24th street go 3 blocks and T/right house is on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 178.25
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1200.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Prof Landscaped, Windows - Vinyl
  • View: Mountain View
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Main Level, Off Street

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 069-24-26-003.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 104.57

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2024
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Zoto Michael and Zoto Mike
Bought by
Rhodes April Dawn and Rhodes Bonnie Marie
Seller's Agent
Steve Mason
REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S
Buyer's Agent
Janice Pratt
Fathom Realty TN LLC
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$202,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-7.53%
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$246,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,366
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.28%
Original Mortgage
$204,545
Outstanding Balance
$201,682
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$5,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-66.67%
Views
125

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3536.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold Price
$18,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-47.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
G & W Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gamhow Holdings Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rhodes April Dawn $202,500 None Listed On Document
Zoto Mike $4,600 None Listed On Document
Mason Joseph A $18,900 None Available
Gamhow Holdings Llc $5,000 --
Gamhow Holdings Llc $5,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rhodes April Dawn $204,545
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $202,500 -5.3% $169 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Price Changed $213,900 -2.3% $178 / Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 For Sale $219,000 +4280.0% $183 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Sold $5,000 -50.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $9,999 -33.3% --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Sale $15,000 -20.6% --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $18,900 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,171 $202,500 $202,500 $0
2024 $1,926 $202,500 $202,500 $0
2023 $198 $18,900 $0 $0
2022 $200 $18,900 $0 $0
2021 $107 $10,000 $0 $0
2020 $321 $30,000 $0 $0
2019 $321 $30,000 $0 $0
2018 $299 $30,000 $0 $0
2017 $299 $30,000 $0 $0
2016 $515 $52,000 $0 $0
2014 $477 $52,000 $0 $0
2011 $3 $52,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1255599

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 069-24-26-003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.