807 Hillsboro Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $534,770 - $632,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Hillsboro Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $591,193, approximately $364 per square foot. 807 Hillsboro Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Kawin Naomi and Kawin Miriam
Bought by
Kawin Naomi and The Naomi Kwain Legacy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawin Naomi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $478,900 | $219,600 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $450,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $393,700 | $219,600 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $377,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $361,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $344,700 | $172,600 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $333,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $323,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map