Estimated Value: $198,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Horseback Rd, Anson, ME 04911 and is currently estimated at $288,841. 807 Horseback Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Cates-Hardy Ruth
Bought by
Cates John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $226,890 | $58,100 | $168,790 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $226,890 | $58,100 | $168,790 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $162,860 | $35,950 | $126,910 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $162,860 | $35,950 | $126,910 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $141,990 | $31,630 | $110,360 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $143,040 | $32,680 | $110,360 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $142,950 | $32,590 | $110,360 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $143,580 | $33,220 | $110,360 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $143,750 | $33,390 | $110,360 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $143,290 | $32,930 | $110,360 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $141,990 | $31,630 | $110,360 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $141,900 | $31,540 | $110,360 |
| 2013 | $2,773 | $141,480 | $31,120 | $110,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map