807 Lakeview Dr Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated payment $1,586/month
Highlights
- 26,082 Sq Ft lot
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Central Air
About This Home
Check out this nicely updated 3–4 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, located just minutes from Pittsburg State University. This spacious home offers a flexible floor plan with the option of a fourth bedroom or an office, perfect for growing families, guests, or working from home. The home has been recently updated and features new windows throughout, providing great natural light and improved energy efficiency. The kitchen and living areas offer a comfortable layout with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a good-sized backyard with a peaceful view of the pond, giving you the perfect place to relax, grill, or watch the sunset. The yard offers plenty of room for kids, pets, or outdoor gatherings. Located in a convenient area close to shopping, schools, and campus, this home combines updates, space, and a great location all in one.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,334
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,658 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 26,082 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0192093201003010000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $23,488 | $3,900 | $19,588 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $22,793 | $3,900 | $18,893 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $22,425 | $3,080 | $19,345 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $21,194 | $2,648 | $18,546 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $16,215 | $1,724 | $14,491 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $12,653 | $1,680 | $10,973 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $12,167 | $1,680 | $10,487 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $12,167 | $1,682 | $10,485 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $12,167 | $1,603 | $10,564 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $11,963 | $1,603 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $11,963 | $1,557 | $10,406 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $11,963 | $1,511 | $10,452 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +28.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | For Sale | $195,000 | +15.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $169,400 | +35.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2609462
APN: 209-32-0-10-03-010.00-A
- 712 E Jackson St
- 0000 E Madison St
- 707 Normal St
- 1302 Bitner Terrace
- 405 E Jackson St
- 1301 Bitner Dr
- 529 Hobson Place
- 452 Fieldcrest Dr
- 00000 S Rouse St
- 302 E Monroe St
- 1910 S Joplin St
- 489 Fieldcrest Dr
- 407 E Washington St
- 2011 S English St
- 1918 S Elm St
- 522 Ohio St
- 108 E Jefferson St
- 1702 S Broadway St
- 1723 Silverback Way
- 1725 Silverback Way
- 810 E Jackson St Unit 810 E Jackson Apt C
- 1008 S Rouse St
- 1304 S Joplin St
- 502 E Jefferson St
- 1904 S Rouse St
- 509 E Jefferson St Unit A
- 919 E Washington St
- 402 E Jefferson St Unit 402 E. Jefferson- Unit B
- 467 Fieldcrest Dr
- 608 S Rouse St Unit D
- 404 E Adams St Unit 404 E. Adams Apt. A
- 404 E Adams St Unit . A
- 214 E Adams St
- 107 W Lindburg St
- 1902 S Broadway St
- 208 E Park St Unit A
- 110 W Lindburg St Unit 110 W Lindburg Apt 1
- 110 W Lindburg St Unit 110 W Lindburg Apt 6
- 110 W Lindburg St Unit 110 W Lindburg Apt 5
- 2301 S Joplin St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.