807 Loeb St Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Loeb St, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $178,451, approximately $126 per square foot. 807 Loeb St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $44,250 | $8,325 | $35,925 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $35,525 | $6,650 | $28,875 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $35,525 | $6,650 | $28,875 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $35,525 | $6,650 | $28,875 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $35,525 | $6,650 | $28,875 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $26,700 | $6,650 | $20,050 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $26,700 | $6,650 | $20,050 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $26,700 | $6,650 | $20,050 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $26,700 | $6,650 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map