807 Long Ridge Trail Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Long Ridge Trail, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $455,496, approximately $208 per square foot. 807 Long Ridge Trail is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Demacro Megan and Blakey Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,482
Outstanding Balance
$284,713
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demacro Megan | $326,000 | None Available | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $1,775,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demacro Megan | $320,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,281 | $153,109 | $29,946 | $123,163 |
| 2023 | $11,194 | $139,558 | $27,296 | $112,262 |
| 2022 | $10,408 | $129,761 | $25,380 | $104,381 |
| 2021 | $10,006 | $122,833 | $24,025 | $98,808 |
| 2020 | $9,792 | $117,501 | $22,982 | $94,519 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $65,372 | $21,280 | $44,092 |
| 2018 | $615 | $7,014 | $7,014 | $0 |
| 2017 | $599 | $6,698 | $6,698 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $6,287 | $6,287 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $5,715 | $5,715 | $0 |
| 2014 | $114 | $1,381 | $1,381 | $0 |
| 2013 | $117 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map