NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $536,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,993 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2018

Last sale price $295,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,926 / mo

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to Mountain View Park

About This Home

As of April 2020

REMODELED 3 BEDROOM +DEN WITH DOORS (COULD BE USED AS 4TH BEDROOM) 2 BATH SINGLE LEVEL HOME IN GREAT MESA NEIGHBORHOOD. SCHOOLS IN WALKING DISTANCE, RV GATE WITH CEMENT SLAB, LANDSCAPED BACK YARD WITH GRASS, NO HOA.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gary Huntington

AH Properties License #SA533710000 Listed on: 02/13/2020

Co-Listed By

Kristiann Huntington

AH Properties License #BR569731000

Last Renter's Agent

Gary Huntington

AH Properties License #SA533710000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,267 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,993 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/15/20
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-07-262

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,267 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-02-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: LINDSAY/BROWN
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aprt03
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-863-1500
  • Subdivision Name: MEADOWVALE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1993.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Field Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Poston Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10267.0
  • Parcel #: 140-07-262

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 140.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 7.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Current Estimated Value
$519,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$243,891
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,552

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Mcdowell Jesse N and Mcdowell Pauline
Bought by
Worthen John S and Worthen Shammah I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcdowell Jesse N and Mcdowell Pauline
Bought by
Mcdowell Jesse N and Mcdowell Pauline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Mcdowell Jesse N and Mcdowell Pauline
Bought by
Mcdowell Jesse N and Mcdowell Pauline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Nielson Peter R and Nielson Darin
Bought by
Mcdowell Jesse N and Mcdowell Pauline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Spittell David and Spittell Steven D
Bought by
Nielson Peter R and Nielson Darin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Alkhafaji Khulood and Alkhafaji Riyadh
Bought by
Spittell Steven D and Spittell Kathryn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nicoll Brigham $295,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Worthen John S $370,000 --
Mcdowell Jesse N -- Fidelity National Title
Mcdowell Jesse N -- Fidelity National Title
Mcdowell Jesse N -- --
Mcdowell Jesse N $34,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Nielson Peter R $29,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Spittell Steven D $56,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nicoll Brigham $280,250
Previous Owner Worthen John S $283,500
Previous Owner Mcdowell Jesse N $250,000
Previous Owner Mcdowell Jesse N $22,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Price Changed $2,095 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Sold $295,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2018 08/19/18 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Price Changed $1,595 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 For Rent $1,695 +13.4% --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Off Market $1,495 -- --
05/15/2015 05/15/15 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,874 $26,020 -- --
2024 $2,184 $24,781 -- --
2023 $2,184 $35,320 $7,060 $28,260
2022 $2,137 $29,430 $5,880 $23,550
2021 $2,195 $27,680 $5,530 $22,150
2020 $2,166 $25,260 $5,050 $20,210
2019 $2,006 $23,380 $4,670 $18,710
2018 $2,259 $21,470 $4,290 $17,180
2017 $1,855 $21,770 $4,350 $17,420
2016 $2,151 $20,550 $4,110 $16,440
2015 $2,022 $19,710 $3,940 $15,770

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6036487

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-07-262

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.