807 NE Independence Ave Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 NE Independence Ave, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $336,428, approximately $135 per square foot. 807 NE Independence Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Kinney Kathryn M
Bought by
Person Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Person Patricia J and Crate Anette J
Bought by
Person Patricia J and Kinney Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Person Patricia J | -- | Columbian Title Of Kansas Ci |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Person Patricia J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $45,731 | $7,562 | $38,169 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $49,400 | $5,839 | $43,561 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $49,400 | $5,022 | $44,378 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $34,580 | $7,952 | $26,628 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $34,580 | $7,952 | $26,628 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $32,267 | $7,952 | $24,315 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $32,267 | $7,952 | $24,315 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $23,933 | $3,941 | $19,992 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $23,933 | $3,941 | $19,992 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $23,180 | $3,268 | $19,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map