807 Olokele Ave Honolulu, HI 96816
Diamond Head-Kapahula-Saint Louis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,563 - $1,505,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Olokele Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,383,891, approximately $1,330 per square foot. 807 Olokele Ave is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Ala Wai Elementary School, President George Washington Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Simonson Mary Ann N J and Hee Benjamin
Bought by
Ching Christina Ann N P and Christina Ann N P Ching Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ching Christina Ann N P | $367,273 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $1,190,200 | $980,000 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $1,191,600 | $980,000 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $1,133,600 | $927,500 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $1,102,700 | $910,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $1,041,400 | $840,000 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $1,049,700 | $840,000 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $982,500 | $770,000 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $890,200 | $682,500 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $841,600 | $630,000 | $211,600 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $771,500 | $560,000 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map