Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark James
Compass
(925) 216-0454
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
This stunning Livermore home offers five bedrooms and three beautifully updated bathrooms, including a main-level bedroom with a full bath ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Set on a fully landscaped 9,100-square-foot lot, the residence features approximately 2,711 square feet (per Builder's brochure) of gorgeous living space and a three-car garage with ample storage. Recently remodeled, it boasts fresh interior and exterior paint, all-new flooring and carpet throughout, three updated bathrooms, and brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances. The primary suite includes two spacious walk-in closets, while high ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, airy atmosphere throughout the home.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,676,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $893,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $603,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Individual Deed | $332,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Assignment Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $335,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,340,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $89,300 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $714,400 | Negative Amortization | |
| Previous Owner | $452,250 | Stand Alone First | |
| Previous Owner | $266,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $268,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $60,300 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | $1,676,000 | -1.4% | $618 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,699,950 | -2.9% | $627 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $646 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,283 | $1,220,248 | $366,074 | $854,174 |
| 2024 | $15,283 | $1,196,324 | $358,897 | $837,427 |
| 2023 | $15,068 | $1,172,874 | $351,862 | $821,012 |
| 2022 | $14,850 | $1,149,880 | $344,964 | $804,916 |
| 2021 | $13,816 | $1,127,340 | $338,202 | $789,138 |
| 2020 | $14,126 | $1,115,784 | $334,735 | $781,049 |
| 2019 | $14,214 | $1,093,915 | $328,174 | $765,741 |
| 2018 | $13,925 | $1,072,474 | $321,742 | $750,732 |
| 2017 | $11,900 | $910,000 | $273,000 | $637,000 |
| 2016 | $11,362 | $882,000 | $264,600 | $617,400 |
| 2015 | $10,823 | $882,000 | $264,600 | $617,400 |
| 2014 | $9,904 | $800,000 | $240,000 | $560,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark James
Compass
(925) 216-0454
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lori Olson
Compass
(510) 541-0572
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rama Mehra
(925) 698-1815
2 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41121845
APN: 098-0406-078-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.