807 Roosevelt Ct Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $231,959 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,716
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Roosevelt Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $251,240. 807 Roosevelt Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Dang Vi
Bought by
Hofmann Elisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Tobin Barry J
Bought by
Dang Vi and Hofmann Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofmann Elisa A | -- | -- | |
| Dang Vi | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dang Vi | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870 | $80,691 | $12,685 | $68,006 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $73,683 | $11,583 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $64,245 | $10,099 | $54,146 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $58,655 | $11,525 | $47,130 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $55,013 | $10,809 | $44,204 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $54,136 | $10,637 | $43,499 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $52,009 | $10,219 | $41,790 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $50,245 | $9,872 | $40,373 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $48,299 | $9,490 | $38,809 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $47,079 | $9,250 | $37,829 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,607 | $8,764 | $35,843 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,667 | $12,681 | $31,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,919 | $13,320 | $33,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map