Estimated Value: $113,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Thomas Ave, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $221,566, approximately $250 per square foot. 807 Thomas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Boaz Intermediate School, and Corley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Bradco Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Robinson Deidra Tidwell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,932
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,634
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Deidra Tidwell | $191,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Deidra Tidwell | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $630 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $559 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $559 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $529 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $483 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |