$279,900

807 W Abi Rd Washington, OK 73093

Estimated payment $1,726/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Built-In Double Oven
  • Central Air
  • Washington Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

Welcome home to this impressive custom property in the highly sought-after Washington School District.
Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, this home blends thoughtful design with everyday comfort.
The gorgeous kitchen showcases raised-panel knotty alder cabinets, a walk-in pantry, granite countertops, a double oven, and a convenient breakfast bar—perfect for entertaining or casual meals.
Warm knotty alder wood accents carry throughout the home, complemented by a desirable split-bedroom layout and an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area.
Relax by the cozy fireplace or step out to the covered patio and take in the incredible pond view. Outside, you’ll love the huge yard with extensive landscaping plus a handy storage shed. Additional highlights include a remodeled primary bath, laminate flooring in the main living areas, a storm shelter in the garage, and a new HVAC (2024).

Listing Agent

Damon Duck

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company License #141218 Listed on: 05/12/2026

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,788

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 23,065 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 3

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Double Oven
  • Built-In Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0WCA00001014000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,788

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCELPR01
  • Directions: West on Morehead to Woody Way, North on Woody Way to Abi, West to home.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington ES
  • Junior High Dist: Washington
  • High School: Washington HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Washington MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23065

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 14

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,783 $26,196 $3,763 $22,433
2024 $2,651 $24,949 $3,584 $21,365
2023 $2,651 $23,761 $3,263 $20,498
2022 $2,464 $22,629 $2,989 $19,640
2021 $2,020 $21,552 $2,475 $19,077
2020 $2,055 $21,552 $2,475 $19,077
2019 $1,779 $19,420 $2,475 $16,945
2018 $1,871 $19,885 $2,475 $17,410
2017 $1,886 $19,812 $2,475 $17,337
2016 $1,855 $19,235 $2,475 $16,760
2015 $1,646 $18,674 $2,475 $16,199
2014 $1,625 $18,131 $2,475 $15,656
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $279,900 +43.5% $169 / Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold $195,000 -2.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 For Sale $198,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $160,000 Gaco
Warranty Deed -- Gaco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,874 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1228898

MLSOK

APN: 0WCA00001014000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.