807 Warren Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Warren Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $580,795, approximately $608 per square foot. 807 Warren Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Candau Thomas Albert and Thomas Albert Candau Revocable
Bought by
Macicik Wanda M and The Wanda M Macicik Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,645
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$474,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Candau Thomas Albert
Bought by
Candau Thomas Albert and Thomas Albert Candau Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Candau Thomas Albert
Bought by
Candau Thomas Albert and Thomas Albert Candau Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Grishaw James Everett
Bought by
Candau Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macicik Wanda M | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Candau Thomas Albert | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Candau Thomas Albert | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Candau Thomas Albert | -- | -- | |
| Candau Thomas | $150,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macicik Wanda M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Candau Thomas Albert | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Candau Thomas | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,113 | $627,787 | $251,111 | $376,676 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $615,479 | $246,188 | $369,291 |
| 2023 | $7,002 | $603,411 | $241,361 | $362,050 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $591,580 | $236,629 | $354,951 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $462,000 | $185,000 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $462,000 | $185,000 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $450,000 | $180,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $412,000 | $165,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $388,000 | $155,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $342,000 | $137,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $304,000 | $122,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $209,000 | $84,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map