807 Waverly St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $901,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Waverly St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $788,139, approximately $289 per square foot. 807 Waverly St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Pincushion Hill Montessori School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Vazquez Carlos L and Vazquez Rosalie
Bought by
Vazquez Ft and Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1977
Bought by
Vasquez Carlos and Vasquez Rosalia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Ft | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Carlos | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Carlos | $13,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Carlos | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,025 | $672,100 | $202,900 | $469,200 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $559,600 | $180,500 | $379,100 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $516,800 | $161,300 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $480,600 | $146,300 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $433,500 | $140,500 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $377,500 | $122,500 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $327,300 | $116,700 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $305,400 | $108,700 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $287,000 | $104,600 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $269,700 | $98,900 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $270,300 | $100,100 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map