Estimated Value: $378,886 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8071 E Jacob Dr, Nampa, ID 83687 and is currently estimated at $394,472, approximately $277 per square foot. 8071 E Jacob Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including East Canyon Elementary School, Sage Valley Middle School, and Ridgevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Martysevich Leonid and Martysevich Svetlana
Bought by
Martysevich Leonid and Martysevich Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,620
Outstanding Balance
$75,219
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$319,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Aspen Homes Inc
Bought by
Martysevich Leonid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Martysevich Svetlana
Bought by
Martysevich Leonid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martysevich Leonid | -- | Stewart Title Nampa | |
| Martysevich Leonid | -- | Title One | |
| Martysevich Leonid | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martysevich Leonid | $118,620 | |
| Closed | Martysevich Leonid | $13,200 | |
| Closed | Martysevich Leonid | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $388,500 | $111,000 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $379,700 | $111,000 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $380,800 | $111,000 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $390,900 | $111,000 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $261,100 | $74,000 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $216,400 | $49,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $198,300 | $46,200 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $116,800 | $22,000 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map