$189,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

8072 Joseph St Sneads, FL 32460

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
1.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$95 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

34 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Workshop
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Sneads Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Three Rivers State Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

4 bedroom 2 bath spacious home in the city limits, open floor plan very large living room, dining room and huge kitchen, there is over 30 can lights in these rooms alone, after Hurricane Michael nearly destroyed this home the builder put in new appliances, new counter tops, new cabinets new flooring, new interior doors, new ceiling fans and light fixtures, new insulated windows, new bathrooms, new roof, new wiring, new insulation in exterior walls and attic, new roof, new siding. it is considered a 2021 home by the property appraiser. There is also a large 20x30 outside workshop with a 16x30 2 car carport for boat or cars or mowers, this is a very nice level lots just minutes from Interstate 10 and Lake Seminole, the home was updated in 2021and used for a rental for a while, the subfloors were taken out and new plywood put in also.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward McCoy

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties License #SL541265 Listed on: 03/02/2026

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x320

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Workshop
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,524

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4
  • Lot Size: 200x320
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Workshop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60984.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: City

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2524.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Rabon Lisa K
Bought by
Aragon Neftali

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Land Larry S and Land Linda M
Bought by
Rabon Norman L and Rabon Lisa K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $189,000 -1.0% $95 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $191,000 -4.5% $96 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,524 $142,643 $7,200 $135,443
2024 $2,910 $166,685 $7,200 $159,485
2023 $2,595 $155,124 $7,200 $147,924
2022 $128 $8,565 $7,200 $1,365
2021 $132 $8,565 $7,200 $1,365
2020 $110 $7,200 $7,200 $0
2019 $0 $7,200 $7,200 $0
2018 $467 $67,711 $7,200 $60,511
2017 $471 $68,295 $7,200 $61,095
2016 $464 $69,126 $7,200 $61,926
2015 $484 $69,942 $7,200 $62,742
2014 $489 $69,735 $7,200 $62,535
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 786144

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 34-4N-07-0211-00C0-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.