8073 Floyd St Jacksonville, FL 32208
Panama Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $853/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Investor special! This property presents a great opportunity for those looking to renovate and add value. With some TLC and vision, this home has the potential to become a fantastic investment property. Conveniently located near the scenic Trout River, the location offers added appeal for future buyers or tenants. Don't miss the chance to bring new life to this property and unlock its potential. Sold as-is.
Listing Agent
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3573222 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Parking
- Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,460 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Electric Cooktop
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Panama Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0332650000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,005 | $155,612 | $15,970 | $139,642 |
| 2025 | $2,663 | $142,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $150,658 | $15,970 | $134,688 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $150,696 | $15,970 | $134,726 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $128,276 | $12,285 | $115,991 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $99,697 | $6,142 | $93,555 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $90,868 | $5,651 | $85,217 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $80,600 | $4,914 | $75,686 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $78,836 | $4,914 | $73,922 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $75,354 | $4,914 | $70,440 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $71,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $66,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $62,232 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $113,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $113,000 | -8.9% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $124,000 | -4.6% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $129,999 | -7.1% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $139,999 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $905 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | Rented | $905 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | For Rent | $905 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | All Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $38,500 | Madison Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $25,715 | Madison Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $14,400 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $11,300 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $11,300 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $67,945 | FHA |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2134668
APN: 033265-0000
- 550 E 63rd St
- 7129 Northland St
- 304 Lawton Ave
- 7127 Northland St
- 318 Trout River Dr
- 325 E 63rd St
- 606 E 60th St
- 7363 Wilder Ave
- 6940 Edge St
- 7342 Wilder Ave
- 822 E 60th St
- 209 Trout River Dr
- 628 E 59th St