8073 Hudson Ln Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8073 Hudson Ln, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $283,448, approximately $210 per square foot. 8073 Hudson Ln is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Payne Jonathan
Bought by
Dunn Lori A and Dunn Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$153,234
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Lori A | $258,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Lori A | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $264,500 | $41,800 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $251,100 | $41,800 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $86,200 | $15,000 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $16 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map