8074 Chambers St Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $232,010 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8074 Chambers St, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $257,003, approximately $147 per square foot. 8074 Chambers St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Millington High School and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Booker Scharlotte
Bought by
Cline Carl W and Bures Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Cline Carl W and Cline Georgia B
Bought by
Booker Scharlotte
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Carl W | $167,000 | Preferred Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Booker Scharlotte | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,350 | $6,075 | $58,275 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,775 | $5,125 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $43,775 | $5,125 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $43,775 | $5,125 | $38,650 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $57,275 | $5,125 | $52,150 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $33,875 | $5,125 | $28,750 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $33,875 | $5,125 | $28,750 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $33,875 | $5,125 | $28,750 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $33,875 | $5,125 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $983 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map