Estimated Value: $464,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80749 Diamondback Trail, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $547,656, approximately $326 per square foot. 80749 Diamondback Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Snyder Kelly Lynn
Bought by
Snyder Kelly L and Kelly L Snyder Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Desert Cheyenne Inc
Bought by
Snyder Kelly Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Outstanding Balance
$87,700
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$459,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Kelly L | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Kelly Lynn | $225,000 | Stewart Title Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Kelly Lynn | $179,920 | |
| Closed | Snyder Kelly Lynn | $44,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $357,441 | $78,394 | $279,047 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $343,562 | $75,350 | $268,212 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $336,826 | $73,873 | $262,953 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $330,223 | $72,425 | $257,798 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $319,218 | $69,628 | $249,590 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $309,920 | $67,600 | $242,320 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $298,000 | $65,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $301,000 | $66,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $277,000 | $61,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $247,000 | $54,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $187,000 | $41,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map