8075 Green Meadow Dr Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8075 Green Meadow Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $407,000, approximately $260 per square foot. 8075 Green Meadow Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $295,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $198,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $198,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $148,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $148,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $148,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $148,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $146,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $146,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $108,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map