8076 Cherrystone St Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $331,080 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8076 Cherrystone St, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $362,020, approximately $168 per square foot. 8076 Cherrystone St is a home with nearby schools including Beverly Shores Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Leon King
Bought by
King Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,497
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
King Leon and King Neutt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Leon | -- | Betters Law Firm Pllc | |
| King Leon | $278,762 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Leon | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | King Leon | $178,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,263 | $297,173 | $72,600 | $224,573 |
| 2025 | $771 | $300,430 | $72,600 | $227,830 |
| 2024 | $771 | $300,430 | $72,600 | $227,830 |
| 2023 | $771 | $335,072 | $114,345 | $220,727 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $284,434 | $66,701 | $217,733 |
| 2021 | $771 | $46,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map