Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Murray
EXP REALTY LLC
(786) 338-0738
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $165,838
Investor or First Time home buyer Opportunity Near the Marina! Discover this charming off-market single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathroom, ideally situated near the marina. Home just needs some upgrading and it can be used as STR, Long Term or as a primary home. The neighboring lot is also available for sale, offering a unique chance to purchase both properties as a combo for expanded potential. Its prime location near waterfront attractions and amenities. Don't miss this opportunity—contact us for more details today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY LLC License #3407576 Listed on: 01/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przygoda Enrico | $129,000 | North Florida Title | |
| Przygoda Enrico | $129,000 | North Florida Title | |
| Danya Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Haviv Yehuda | $90,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $129,000 | -14.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $149,959 | -6.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $159,959 | -5.9% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $169,959 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,644 | $136,236 | $22,562 | $113,674 |
| 2025 | $2,329 | $121,929 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $132,466 | $22,562 | $109,904 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $132,619 | $22,562 | $110,057 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $112,220 | $17,355 | $94,865 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $85,272 | $8,678 | $76,594 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $77,833 | $7,983 | $69,850 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $68,828 | $6,942 | $61,886 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Murray
EXP REALTY LLC
(786) 338-0738
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Cassidy
KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST COAST REALTY
(904) 203-9386
2 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2065175
APN: 033261-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.