8078 2nd St Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $300,197 - $467,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8078 2nd St, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $385,549, approximately $193 per square foot. 8078 2nd St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Blades Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Bought by
Roberts James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Bought by
Roberts James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts James D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Roberts James D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $15,400 | $1,500 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $651 | $15,400 | $1,500 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $650 | $15,400 | $1,500 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $640 | $15,400 | $1,500 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $621 | $15,400 | $1,500 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $593 | $15,400 | $1,500 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $578 | $15,400 | $1,500 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $596 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $547 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map