Estimated Value: $235,000 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8079 E 200 N, Akron, IN 46910 and is currently estimated at $250,043, approximately $114 per square foot. 8079 E 200 N is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Evans Zachary A and Evans Amy N
Bought by
Bradley Katelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,899
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$122,144
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Katelyn J | $145,000 | Fulton Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Katelyn J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $163,500 | $30,600 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $719 | $133,300 | $31,200 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $724 | $130,600 | $29,800 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $824 | $128,600 | $23,600 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $763 | $113,900 | $22,800 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $738 | $106,600 | $22,800 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $688 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $631 | $97,900 | $24,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $578 | $97,400 | $24,800 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $586 | $97,800 | $25,200 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $533 | $95,500 | $25,600 | $69,900 |
| 2013 | $533 | $92,900 | $24,500 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map