808 10th Ave E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $292,696
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 10th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $281,674, approximately $242 per square foot. 808 10th Ave E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Torres Clemente and Torres Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,435
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Clemente | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Clemente | $70,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $232,650 | $30,614 | $202,036 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $228,133 | $30,614 | $197,519 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $228,133 | $30,614 | $197,519 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $170,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $142,668 | $26,628 | $116,040 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $116,081 | $22,231 | $93,850 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $116,081 | $22,231 | $93,850 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $84,151 | $19,300 | $64,851 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $84,151 | $19,300 | $64,851 |
| 2014 | $970 | $83,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map