812 10th Ave E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $289,303 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 10th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $304,576, approximately $200 per square foot. 812 10th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Eddy April and Eddy April D
Bought by
Et Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Et Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $252,452 | $36,434 | $216,018 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $252,452 | $36,434 | $216,018 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $252,452 | $36,434 | $216,018 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $183,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $153,781 | $31,681 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $126,035 | $26,445 | $99,590 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $126,035 | $26,445 | $99,590 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $91,236 | $23,021 | $68,215 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $91,236 | $23,021 | $68,215 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $88,951 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map