808 137th St NE Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $696,577 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 137th St NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $723,144, approximately $236 per square foot. 808 137th St NE is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Thede Michael D and Thede Melissa C
Bought by
Thede Michael D and Thede Melissa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Leduc Robert L and Leduc Leslie P
Bought by
Thede Michael D and Thede Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,757
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Manatee Joint Venture
Bought by
Leduc Robert L and Leduc Leslie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thede Michael D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Thede Michael D | $400,000 | Alday Donaldson Title Agenci | |
| Leduc Robert L | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History